NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 North Ave Cameron, WV 26033

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $100,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,502 Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2025

Last sale price $83,800 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $565 / mo

144 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcoming this charming 4 bedroom 2 story home! Offering 1 full bathroom and 2 half baths throughout. This beautiful property features a 27ft front porch and a balcony right off the kitchen, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunsets. The spacious kitchen also includes a pantry, providing ample storage space for all your cooking needs. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your new home! Contact me today to schedule a showing!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Mickey

THA Realty Brokerage Email: 3047714754, brianf@tharealty.com Listed on: 07/04/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Directions: follow 250 into Cameron, turn right onto Main Street, a quick right up to North Avenue. House will be sitting on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1668
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1923
  • RoomKitchenDescription: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • RoomBedroom1Level: Second
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Workshop Area
  • Living Area: 2502
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • RoomBedroom2Description: Flooring (Carpet)
  • RoomBedroom3Description: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Room Living Room Area: 248
  • RoomBedroom1Description: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Room Kitchen Area: 182.25
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • RoomBedroom4Description: Flooring (Hardwood)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 1
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 4
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2024
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
List Price
$87,000
Sold Price
$83,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,200
-3.68%
Views
281
Current Estimated Value
$90,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$2,933
Outstanding Balance
$2,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,449

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hubbard Matthew D $83,800 None Listed On Document
Hubbard Matthew D $83,800 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hubbard Matthew D $2,933
Closed Hubbard Matthew D $2,933
Open Hubbard Matthew D $82,282
Closed Hubbard Matthew D $82,282
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Sold $83,800 +4.8% $33 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Price Changed $80,000 -8.0% $32 / Sq Ft
07/04/2024 07/04/24 For Sale $87,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $973 $39,420 $2,820 $36,600
2024 $973 $38,040 $2,820 $35,220
2023 $934 $38,040 $2,820 $35,220
2022 $228 $38,040 $2,820 $35,220
2021 $225 $38,040 $2,820 $35,220
2020 $197 $35,640 $2,820 $32,820
2019 $178 $34,080 $2,820 $31,260
2018 $170 $33,420 $2,820 $30,600
2017 $157 $32,040 $2,820 $29,220
2016 $142 $31,200 $2,640 $28,560
2015 $31 $22,440 $2,640 $19,800
2014 $32 $22,440 $2,640 $19,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 135953

APN: 02-4-00010000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.