57 Oak Ave Satsuma, AL 36572
Estimated Value: $149,481 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Oak Ave, Satsuma, AL 36572 and is currently estimated at $188,370, approximately $156 per square foot. 57 Oak Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Robert E. Lee Elementary School, Satsuma High School, and Satsuma Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Harrelson Robert O
Bought by
Harrelson Laurie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrelson Laurie Ann | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $9,970 | $2,400 | $7,570 |
| 2024 | $542 | $9,590 | $2,400 | $7,190 |
| 2023 | $519 | $7,430 | $1,300 | $6,130 |
| 2022 | $387 | $7,430 | $1,300 | $6,130 |
| 2021 | $320 | $6,330 | $1,300 | $5,030 |
| 2020 | $320 | $6,330 | $1,300 | $5,030 |
| 2019 | $266 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $266 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $266 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $271 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $271 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map