57 Old Southbridge Rd Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Old Southbridge Rd, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $658,087, approximately $220 per square foot. 57 Old Southbridge Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Pietz Craig and Pietz Leslie
Bought by
Pietz Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietz Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $613,900 | $85,200 | $528,700 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $588,600 | $85,200 | $503,400 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $525,400 | $74,600 | $450,800 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $447,300 | $73,200 | $374,100 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $407,700 | $69,700 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $382,500 | $66,300 | $316,200 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $373,600 | $66,300 | $307,300 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $357,600 | $66,300 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $344,700 | $66,300 | $278,400 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $331,500 | $63,100 | $268,400 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $318,500 | $63,100 | $255,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map