Estimated Value: $460,000 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Parker St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $478,903, approximately $340 per square foot. 57 Parker St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Pappas Helen
Bought by
Tobia Carita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobia Carita | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,875 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $7,596 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $7,596 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $6,845 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $5,919 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $240,600 | $95,800 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $5,748 | $279,700 | $120,000 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $5,689 | $279,700 | $120,000 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map