Seller's Agent in 2022
The Mavroules Team
Good Deeds Realty Partners
(781) 866-6195
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,595 - $525,000
Perfectly located within the sought-after Carter Green complex, this picture perfect 2-bedroom condo has it all. Set in an ideal commuter location, minutes to I-93/I-495, this 3-level townhouse is absolutely MOVE-IN-READY. Highlights include an updated kitchen, complete with newer cabinets & granite countertops, 2 updated bathrooms; 2 nice sized bedrooms – each with plenty of closet space; plus BRAND NEW FLOORING. This PET FRIENDLY home checks all the boxes including low condo fee ($290), gas heating, CENTRAL A/C, exclusive deck, 2 PARKING SPACES INCLUDING 1 GARAGE SPACE and in-unit laundry. All of this in a professionally managed association. Experience worry free living at its finest. Nothing to do but unpack and enjoy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarrella Michelle | $314,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $269,983 | -- | |
| Mistretta Charles F | $99,990 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zarrella Michelle | $266,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mistretta Charles F | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mistretta Charles F | $200,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Mistretta Charles F | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $443,000 | +4.3% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $424,900 | +35.3% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Sold | $314,000 | -1.9% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | Price Changed | $320,100 | -3.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.9% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $465,700 | $0 | $465,700 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $437,300 | $0 | $437,300 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $408,300 | $0 | $408,300 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $338,800 | $0 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $323,100 | $0 | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $324,000 | $0 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $4,071 | $257,000 | $0 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $242,500 | $0 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $225,200 | $0 | $225,200 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $213,200 | $0 | $213,200 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $191,000 | $0 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $192,300 | $0 | $192,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Mavroules Team
Good Deeds Realty Partners
(781) 866-6195
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Danny O'Connell
Laer Realty
(978) 551-5644
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72972218
APN: TEWK-000073-000000-000018-U000057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.