NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 Peach Tree St Laurel Hill, FL 32567

Estimated Value: $144,000

2.5 Acres
$57,600 Price per Acre
108,900 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2023

Last sale price $22,000

Est. 555% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $779 / mo

About This Lot

As of July 2023

Located in the City Limits of Paxton this is a rare find!!! 2.5 acres on a paved road with city utilities. Lot is wooded and also includes a mobile home no value has been given to.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christa Merrifield-Floyd

Merrifield & Pilcher Realty License #689338 Listed on: 07/13/2023

Co-Listed By

Sally Merrifield

Merrifield & Pilcher Realty License #492292

Last Buyer's Agent

Christa Merrifield-Floyd

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-6N-21-40010-00C-0030

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Vacant Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Lot Size: 2.5 acres
  • Road Frontage Type: City Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EPMP
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-892-9650
  • Subdivision Name: COASTAL HEIGHTS S/D
  • Directions: 331 North to Paxton, turn left on CO Hwy 147 aka Websters Lane. Turn right on Cannon and follow around to a left on Peach Tree Street. Property is on the left.
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Located in the City Limits of Paxton this is a rare find!!! 2.5 acres on a paved road with city utilities. Lot is wooded and also includes a mobile home no value has been given to.
  • Utilities Electric: Yes
  • Utilities:Community Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Community Sewer, Community Water, Electric, Phone, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Paxton
  • High School: Paxton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paxton

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.0
  • Parcel #: 35-6N-21-40010-00C-0030
  • Zoning: City
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Watson James Harmon and Watson Sammie Earlene
Bought by
Watson James Harmon and Watson Sammie Earlene
Current Estimated Value
$144,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2023
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Tedder Zelton
Bought by
Watson James Harmon and Watson Sammie Earlene
Seller's Agent
Christa Merrifield-Floyd
Merrifield & Pilcher Realty
Buyer's Agent
Christa Merrifield-Floyd
Merrifield & Pilcher Realty
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$22,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-11.65%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
95.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watson James Harmon $100 None Listed On Document
Watson James Harmon $100 None Listed On Document
Watson James Harmon $22,000 Mathews Land Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold $22,000 -11.6% --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $24,900 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1 $22,031 -- --
2024 $196 $19,993 -- --
2023 $196 $11,927 $0 $0
2022 $168 $10,843 $4,690 $6,153
2021 $161 $9,926 $3,870 $6,056
2020 $152 $8,364 $3,340 $5,024
2019 $149 $8,017 $3,340 $4,677
2018 $147 $7,756 $0 $0
2017 $147 $7,756 $3,340 $4,416
2016 $148 $7,756 $0 $0
2015 $149 $7,756 $0 $0
2014 $225 $7,756 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 927600

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35-6N-21-40010-00C-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.