Seller's Agent in 2012
Chris Mahoney
RE/MAX
(508) 654-3029
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $947,573
GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A 2 FAMILY IN NATICK! THIS PROPERTY IS ALSO BEING MARKETED AS A SINGLE FAMILY HOME WITH IN-LAW. LARGE ROOMS AND UPDATED KITCHENS. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing and for HomePath Renovation Mortgage. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down!
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1938
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamel Hany G | $295,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $502,632 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Brian | $386,000 | -- | |
| Burns Robert E | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson Brian | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Robert E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Robert E | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Sold | $295,000 | -22.3% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2011 11/02/11 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,683 | $726,000 | $435,100 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $8,325 | $679,000 | $409,500 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $8,566 | $677,700 | $393,200 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $8,225 | $616,600 | $356,700 | $259,900 |
| 2021 | $7,136 | $524,300 | $336,300 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $7,110 | $522,400 | $321,000 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $6,640 | $522,400 | $321,000 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | $483,000 | $305,700 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $5,884 | $436,200 | $262,100 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | $413,600 | $241,100 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $5,528 | $400,000 | $241,100 | $158,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Chris Mahoney
RE/MAX
(508) 654-3029
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mohammed Morgan
eXp Realty
(617) 319-9215
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71306946
APN: NATI-000007-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.