57 Prior Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Saxonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Prior Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $727,682, approximately $340 per square foot. 57 Prior Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and MetroWest Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Smith Vernon J and Smith Karen I
Bought by
Linda Smith Arndt Ft and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1972
Bought by
Smith Vernon J and Smith Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Smith Arndt Ft | -- | -- | |
| Linda Smith Arndt Ft | -- | -- | |
| Smith Vernon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Vernon J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,300 | $611,400 | $265,100 | $346,300 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $586,900 | $236,700 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $525,400 | $211,300 | $314,100 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $473,500 | $191,700 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $449,400 | $184,300 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $6,554 | $437,500 | $167,500 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $419,300 | $167,500 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $6,319 | $387,200 | $161,200 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $366,000 | $156,500 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $6,201 | $356,800 | $156,500 | $200,300 |
| 2015 | $5,950 | $333,900 | $156,800 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map