57 Proprietors Rd Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
758
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Proprietors Rd, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $420,587, approximately $554 per square foot. 57 Proprietors Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $313,800 | $124,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $313,800 | $124,000 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $313,800 | $124,000 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $316,000 | $124,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $216,300 | $104,900 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $216,300 | $104,900 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $178,300 | $83,900 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $178,300 | $83,900 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $178,300 | $83,900 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $178,700 | $83,900 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $178,700 | $83,900 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $178,700 | $83,900 | $94,800 |
| 2013 | $2,234 | $178,700 | $83,900 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map