57 Roland Ave Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $232,721 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Roland Ave, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $256,180, approximately $254 per square foot. 57 Roland Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $43,990 | $23,260 | $20,730 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $40,320 | $19,380 | $20,940 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $40,320 | $19,380 | $20,940 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $32,930 | $17,440 | $15,490 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $32,930 | $17,440 | $15,490 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $28,150 | $14,360 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $28,150 | $14,360 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $25,830 | $11,500 | $14,330 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $25,830 | $11,500 | $14,330 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $22,160 | $9,600 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $22,140 | $9,600 | $12,540 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $19,510 | $4,710 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map