57 Royal St Winchester, MA 01890
North Main NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,727,000 - $2,176,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,634
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Royal St, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,940,438, approximately $533 per square foot. 57 Royal St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lynch Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Richardson Emilija
Bought by
Sarandis Stephen and Sarandis Kelly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,990
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,637,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarandis Stephen | $940,000 | -- | |
| Sarandis Stephen J | $940,000 | -- | |
| Sarandis Stephen | $940,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarandis Stephen | $470,000 | |
| Closed | Sarandis Stephen J | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,989 | $1,712,300 | $646,000 | $1,066,300 |
| 2024 | $18,639 | $1,645,100 | $612,000 | $1,033,100 |
| 2023 | $18,550 | $1,572,000 | $561,000 | $1,011,000 |
| 2022 | $18,415 | $1,472,000 | $510,000 | $962,000 |
| 2021 | $17,904 | $1,395,500 | $433,500 | $962,000 |
| 2020 | $16,723 | $1,349,700 | $433,500 | $916,200 |
| 2019 | $14,591 | $1,204,900 | $348,500 | $856,400 |
| 2018 | $14,172 | $1,162,600 | $331,500 | $831,100 |
| 2017 | $13,636 | $1,110,400 | $314,500 | $795,900 |
| 2016 | $11,904 | $1,019,200 | $314,500 | $704,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map