Estimated Value: $338,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Ryan Ave, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $363,376, approximately $256 per square foot. 57 Ryan Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $130,560 | $37,530 | $93,030 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $130,560 | $37,530 | $93,030 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $130,560 | $37,530 | $93,030 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $130,560 | $37,530 | $93,030 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $130,560 | $37,530 | $93,030 |
| 2020 | $5,175 | $130,560 | $37,530 | $93,030 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $87,480 | $22,520 | $64,960 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $87,480 | $22,520 | $64,960 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $79,710 | $22,520 | $57,190 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $79,710 | $22,520 | $57,190 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $79,710 | $22,520 | $57,190 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $97,700 | $26,370 | $71,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map