57 S Eagle Cir Aurora, CO 80012
City Center North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,037 - $426,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 S Eagle Cir, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $399,009, approximately $213 per square foot. 57 S Eagle Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including East Middle School, Hinkley High School, and Montessori Del Mundo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Ellison Irene
Bought by
Hedwig Ellison Irene and Hedwig Butrimaitis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,827
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Johannes Don A and Johannes Dorothy Marie
Bought by
Ellison Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Mcturk Jewell T
Bought by
Johannes Don A and Johannes Dorothy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Pierzina Terry and Pierzina Randall
Bought by
Mcturk Jewel T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Mcturk Jewell T
Bought by
Pierzina Randall and Pierzina Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Mcturk Jewell T
Bought by
Mcturk Jewell T and Mcturk Arthur H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on