57 Sandy Beach Dr Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Sandy Beach Dr, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $413,997, approximately $318 per square foot. 57 Sandy Beach Dr is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Jeffcoat Teresa P
Bought by
Antosz Jolanta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antosz Jolanta | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $6,493 | $5,173 | $1,320 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $5,646 | $5,268 | $378 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $5,646 | $5,268 | $378 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $5,646 | $5,268 | $378 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $5,646 | $5,268 | $378 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $5,646 | $5,268 | $378 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $5,646 | $5,268 | $378 |
| 2018 | $521 | $4,668 | $3,512 | $1,156 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $4,668 | $3,512 | $1,156 |
| 2016 | $519 | $4,668 | $3,512 | $1,156 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,364 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map