57 Seabury Ave Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Seabury Ave, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $508,971, approximately $252 per square foot. 57 Seabury Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Donovan Ronald A and Donovan Anne H
Bought by
Ronald A & A H Donovan Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Grabherr Nancy S and Giancoplos Peter S
Bought by
Caine Franklyn A and Caine Monica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1986
Bought by
Donovan Ronald A and Donovan Anne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald A & A H Donovan Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Caine Franklyn A | $606,666 | -- | |
| Donovan Ronald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donovan Ronald A | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 | $207,760 | $58,590 | $149,170 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $207,760 | $58,590 | $149,170 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $207,760 | $58,590 | $149,170 |
| 2022 | $7,026 | $207,760 | $58,590 | $149,170 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $207,760 | $58,590 | $149,170 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $196,840 | $66,220 | $130,620 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $196,840 | $66,220 | $130,620 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $196,840 | $66,220 | $130,620 |
| 2017 | $6,405 | $196,840 | $66,220 | $130,620 |
| 2016 | $6,279 | $196,840 | $66,220 | $130,620 |
| 2015 | $5,984 | $196,840 | $66,220 | $130,620 |
| 2014 | $6,091 | $203,700 | $66,220 | $137,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map