Estimated Value: $853,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Spring Dr, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $919,736, approximately $287 per square foot. 57 Spring Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Paul N and Taylor Betty Ann
Bought by
Hunt Gregory Ryan and Hunt Amber Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,824
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,912
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Gregory Ryan | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Gregory Ryan | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $54,590 | $20,270 | $34,320 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $58,210 | $18,870 | $39,340 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $58,210 | $18,870 | $39,340 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $45,846 | $12,094 | $33,752 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $47,160 | $12,440 | $34,720 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $33,140 | $7,290 | $25,850 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $33,140 | $7,290 | $25,850 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $40,300 | $8,870 | $31,430 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $33,800 | $8,500 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $28,640 | $8,700 | $19,940 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $28,640 | $8,700 | $19,940 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map