57 Stone Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $680,324 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Stone Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $736,581, approximately $377 per square foot. 57 Stone Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Diprinzio Anthony B and Diprinzio Diane
Bought by
Gallego Segundo and Gallego Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallego Segundo | $505,000 | Tristate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,735 | $607,000 | $272,400 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $16,998 | $578,900 | $166,800 | $412,100 |
| 2023 | $15,864 | $545,400 | $166,800 | $378,600 |
| 2022 | $14,590 | $482,300 | $166,800 | $315,500 |
| 2021 | $12,560 | $410,200 | $166,800 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $13,348 | $410,200 | $166,800 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $13,206 | $364,900 | $166,800 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $12,948 | $364,900 | $166,800 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $357,900 | $166,800 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $126,906 | $350,900 | $166,800 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $9,029 | $18,445 | $5,200 | $13,245 |
| 2014 | $9,029 | $18,445 | $5,200 | $13,245 |
| 2013 | $9,029 | $19,700 | $5,200 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map