57 Summary St Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Summary St, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $279,763, approximately $230 per square foot. 57 Summary St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including John Barry School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Lagana Lucille and Picard Grace
Bought by
Guiel James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,124
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$239,639
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guiel James M | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guiel James M | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $125,440 | $43,610 | $81,830 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $125,440 | $43,610 | $81,830 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $125,440 | $43,610 | $81,830 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $125,440 | $43,610 | $81,830 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $94,920 | $36,050 | $58,870 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $94,920 | $36,050 | $58,870 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $88,620 | $36,050 | $52,570 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $88,620 | $36,050 | $52,570 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $88,620 | $36,050 | $52,570 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $95,130 | $35,280 | $59,850 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $95,130 | $35,280 | $59,850 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $95,130 | $35,280 | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map