NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 Summer St Unit 2F Northampton, MA 01060

1 Bed
1 Bath
500 Sq Ft
5,184 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of June 2022

Second Floor One Bedroom Apartment within walking distance of Downtown Northampton, Smith College, parks, restaurants, music venues and the list goes on! Heat and hot water included! Eat in kitchen with electric stove and refrigerator. Full bathroom with tub. Spacious living room with laminate flooring and double closet. First come first serve parking. Tenant responsible for electricity. No laundry on site. No pets. No smoking. $250 each additional tenant. $650 brokerage fee. First,Last, Security required. Text listing agent for a viewing today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristin Trytko

Canon Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 05/19/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Kristin Trytko

Canon Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 05/19/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,184

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Range
  • 5,184 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,150
  • Rent includes heat, hot water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3719916

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,184 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Term: Lease Terms(1 Year),Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: Yes
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 1150

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Attached (Townhouse/Rowhouse/Duplex)
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • CoOp Comp: 200
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Laundry Features: Off-Site
  • Living Area: 500
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: E21601
  • MAIN SO: E21601

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3719916
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5183.64
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,257 $449,200 $232,800 $216,400
2024 $5,974 $393,300 $211,700 $181,600
2023 $6,466 $408,200 $192,500 $215,700
2022 $6,680 $373,400 $179,900 $193,500
2021 $6,265 $360,700 $167,900 $192,800
2020 $6,060 $360,700 $167,900 $192,800
2019 $5,897 $339,500 $167,900 $171,600
2018 $5,785 $339,500 $167,940 $171,560
2017 $5,151 $308,600 $167,940 $140,660
2016 $4,987 $308,600 $167,940 $140,660
2015 $4,859 $307,500 $150,350 $157,150
2014 $4,732 $307,500 $150,350 $157,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72985059

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NHAM M:031B B:0019 L:0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.