57 Summerbell Ave Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,256,943
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Summerbell Ave, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $1,062,986, approximately $1,004 per square foot. 57 Summerbell Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Power Michael F and Power Kathleen R
Bought by
Power Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Healy John J and Healy Lee M
Bought by
Power Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Rt | -- | -- | |
| Power Rt | -- | -- | |
| Power Michael F | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,382 | $1,159,700 | $924,000 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $9,016 | $1,154,400 | $924,000 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $8,535 | $1,023,400 | $826,600 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $602,900 | $434,600 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $569,300 | $434,600 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $557,900 | $434,600 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $522,200 | $414,800 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $542,100 | $457,400 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $5,777 | $536,900 | $457,400 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $5,938 | $544,800 | $465,300 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $530,800 | $443,900 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map