57 Summit St Salem, MA 01970
Witchcraft Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Summit St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $812,682, approximately $328 per square foot. 57 Summit St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Fritz Michael B and Hayes Donna L
Bought by
Fritz Michael B and Fritz Donna H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Crosbie Carmella M
Bought by
Fritz Michael B and Hayes Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Fritz Michael B | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz Michael B | $198,300 | |
| Closed | Fritz Michael B | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $638,400 | $226,300 | $412,100 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $625,600 | $213,600 | $412,000 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $556,800 | $194,400 | $362,400 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $472,500 | $178,500 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $437,700 | $165,800 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $408,100 | $162,600 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $5,743 | $380,300 | $153,000 | $227,300 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $361,000 | $142,800 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $5,499 | $346,700 | $133,900 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $346,700 | $133,900 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $4,987 | $303,900 | $117,900 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map