57 Talcott Rd Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $1,052,014 - $1,428,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Talcott Rd, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $1,248,005, approximately $515 per square foot. 57 Talcott Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Prince Alix
Bought by
57 Talcott Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Bush Lloyd
Bought by
Prince Alix
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57 Talcott Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Prince Alix | $450,000 | Future Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prince Alix | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,719 | $950,400 | $416,900 | $533,500 |
| 2024 | $26,143 | $931,800 | $416,900 | $514,900 |
| 2023 | $23,070 | $904,700 | $397,100 | $507,600 |
| 2022 | $22,483 | $845,500 | $397,100 | $448,400 |
| 2021 | $22,699 | $768,600 | $397,100 | $371,500 |
| 2020 | $20,517 | $784,300 | $397,100 | $387,200 |
| 2019 | $38,562 | $802,000 | $467,400 | $334,600 |
| 2018 | $14,880 | $802,000 | $466,400 | $335,600 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $798,000 | $462,400 | $335,600 |
| 2016 | $31,461 | $846,600 | $450,400 | $396,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $808,500 | $437,100 | $371,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $777,700 | $416,100 | $361,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $690,200 | $317,700 | $372,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map