Estimated Value: $470,408 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Turner St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $506,852, approximately $219 per square foot. 57 Turner St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dennis B O Brien School and Copeland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1983
Bought by
Caljean David D and Caljean Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caljean David D | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,844 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $8,530 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $8,530 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $7,844 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $7,844 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $7,687 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $6,963 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $6,647 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $6,490 | $270,200 | $98,600 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $6,946 | $338,000 | $130,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $6,875 | $338,000 | $130,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map