T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamara Verdin
Astoria Homes Inc.
(773) 472-8900
4 in this area
266 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,732 - $417,000
Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Windmill Creek subdivision! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The main floor features a bright living room, a formal dining area, and a cozy family room with a fireplace, perfect for gatherings. The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a new granite countertop with workstation sink, and a professional faucet, all adjacent to a sunny breakfast area. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the four seasons room overlooking the expansive fenced backyard. Retreat to the luxurious master suite with an ensuite bath, walk-in closet, and a beautifully updated bathroom. A 2-car heated garage and proximity to Tim Osmond Sports Complex, downtown Antioch, and the Fox Chain O'Lakes complete this enchanting home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Astoria Homes Inc. License #471022899 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matei Florin | $383,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Haydock Shores Llc Series 57 Van Dyke | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Raiman Ellen M | -- | Fatic | |
| Raiman Daniel G | $202,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matei Florin | $7,500 | |
| Open | Matei Florin | $371,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Raiman Ellen M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raiman Daniel G | $171,370 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $383,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $382,900 | -1.8% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.4% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | +90.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,928 | $126,148 | $9,057 | $117,091 |
| 2024 | $11,511 | $116,793 | $8,385 | $108,408 |
| 2023 | $11,511 | $104,578 | $7,508 | $97,070 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $70,411 | $7,948 | $62,463 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $60,334 | $7,416 | $52,918 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $62,736 | $7,211 | $55,525 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $59,994 | $6,896 | $53,098 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $56,517 | $14,371 | $42,146 |
| 2017 | $5,658 | $53,795 | $13,679 | $40,116 |
| 2016 | $5,734 | $71,193 | $13,201 | $57,992 |
| 2015 | $7,720 | $69,382 | $12,865 | $56,517 |
| 2014 | $5,955 | $59,294 | $16,356 | $42,938 |
| 2012 | $5,725 | $59,294 | $16,356 | $42,938 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamara Verdin
Astoria Homes Inc.
(773) 472-8900
4 in this area
266 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roxana Iacob
Key Realty, Inc.
(312) 870-0199
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Stella
Stellar Results Realty
(224) 622-0583
5 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Anna Klarck
AK Homes
(847) 401-6010
2 in this area
254 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12329715
APN: 02-08-215-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.