NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 W Gate Rd Wainscott, NY 11975

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 57 W Gate Rd, Wainscott, NY 11975. 57 W Gate Rd is a home with nearby schools including The Hayground School and Ross School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,407 $9,050 $450 $8,600
2023 $3,204 $9,050 $450 $8,600
2022 $4,194 $9,050 $450 $8,600
2021 $4,194 $9,050 $450 $8,600
2020 $5,107 $9,050 $450 $8,600
2019 $5,107 $0 $0 $0
2018 $4,228 $8,050 $450 $7,600
2017 $4,228 $7,950 $450 $7,500
2016 $4,210 $7,950 $450 $7,500
2015 -- $7,950 $450 $7,500
2014 -- $7,950 $450 $7,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.