NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 W Hill Ln Cincinnati, OH 45215

Estimated Value: $529,717 - $737,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,361 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2014

Last sale price $299,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,834 / mo

111 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2014

Reduced $10,000! Gorgeous 4 bdrms-2.5 updated baths, Updated kitchen w/granite and newer baths New Roof, gutters & electric box, 2nd furn & AC. First Floor master!! Home warranty. Seller says bring offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karan Heuer

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2005015565 Listed on: 04/22/2014

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Balnes

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000366887

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,944

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 17,903 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,361 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,944

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Wyoming
  • Cross Street: Springfield Pike
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm,220 Volt,Home Warranty
  • Census Tract Realist: 226.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 17903.00
  • Suburb S I C: Wyoming
  • Price Per Acre: 727493.92
  • Public Transportn: Yes
  • Basement Features: Unfinished,Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full,Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor,Closet
  • Family Room Feat: Wood Floor,Window Treatment,Bookcases,Wet Bar
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor,Fireplace,Window Treatment,Bookcases
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 17x10 Level:
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 17 x 10
  • Year Built: 1921
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Springfield Pike to West on Mt Pleasant, Right on West Hill Ln
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2014-04-22
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 737
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Natural Woodwork, Beam Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 21x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 15x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 13x11 Level: 2
  • Breakfast Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x9 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 17x13 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 23x11 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-206-7000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 2,472.09
  • Kitchen: 13x10 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Floor,Marble/Granite/Slate,Eat-In,Wood Cabinets,Pantry,Walkout,Window Treatment
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Wood Floor,French Doors,Walkout
  • Entry: 11x8 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 18x11 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 18 x 11
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2361.00
  • Windows: Wood
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment,Dressing Area
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, BBQ Grill, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 325000.00
  • Acres: 0.4110

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Wyoming City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17903.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2014
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-18.97%
Current Estimated Value
$590,429

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$291,429
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$181,185
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$409,244

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Vogel Scott J and Vogel Deborah M
Bought by
Bowling Molly E and Statzer David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Friedman Jane S
Bought by
Vogel Scott J and Vogel Deborah M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wainscott Jason $299,000 Attorney
Bowling Molly E $291,000 Guaranty Land Title Assoc
Vogel Scott J $219,000 Vintage Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wainscott Jason $239,200
Previous Owner Bowling Molly E $232,800
Previous Owner Vogel Scott J $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2014 12/30/14 Off Market $299,000 -- --
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Sold $299,000 -19.0% $127 / Sq Ft
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2014 04/22/14 For Sale $369,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,214 $134,999 $55,594 $79,405
2023 $7,393 $134,999 $55,594 $79,405
2022 $7,584 $111,976 $36,351 $75,625
2021 $7,389 $111,976 $36,351 $75,625
2020 $7,559 $111,976 $36,351 $75,625
2019 $7,643 $104,651 $33,975 $70,676
2018 $7,646 $104,651 $33,975 $70,676
2017 $7,321 $104,651 $33,975 $70,676
2016 $5,366 $88,617 $35,522 $53,095
2015 $5,428 $88,617 $35,522 $53,095
2014 $5,442 $88,617 $35,522 $53,095
2013 $4,944 $77,057 $30,888 $46,169
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1399483

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 592-0010-0215

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.