57 Wakeman Hill Rd Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $726,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,171
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Wakeman Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently priced at $726,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 57 Wakeman Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Friedman-Stout Barbara
Bought by
Wriston Kathryn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wriston Kathryn D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,410 | $2,004,200 | $1,350,700 | $653,500 |
| 2024 | $15,410 | $2,004,200 | $1,350,700 | $653,500 |
| 2023 | $15,410 | $2,004,200 | $1,350,700 | $653,500 |
| 2022 | $15,410 | $2,004,200 | $1,350,700 | $653,500 |
| 2021 | $15,410 | $2,004,200 | $1,350,700 | $653,500 |
| 2020 | $15,410 | $2,004,200 | $1,350,700 | $653,500 |
| 2019 | $15,410 | $2,004,200 | $1,350,700 | $653,500 |
| 2018 | $15,410 | $758,000 | $106,900 | $651,100 |
| 2017 | $15,410 | $758,000 | $106,900 | $651,100 |
| 2016 | $15,509 | $762,860 | $106,890 | $655,970 |
| 2015 | $15,386 | $767,760 | $106,890 | $660,870 |
| 2014 | $15,232 | $767,760 | $106,890 | $660,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map