57 Walnut Rd Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Walnut Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $1,119,544, approximately $488 per square foot. 57 Walnut Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Kogan Valentine and Kogan Luba
Bought by
Cobett Gina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Russell Marjorie E
Bought by
Kogan Valentine and Kogan Luba
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobett Gina Marie | $490,000 | -- | |
| Cobett Gina Marie | $490,000 | -- | |
| Kogan Valentine | $157,000 | -- | |
| Kogan Valentine | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kogan Valentine | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Kogan Valentine | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,522 | $1,004,500 | $438,700 | $565,800 |
| 2024 | $11,035 | $960,400 | $417,300 | $543,100 |
| 2023 | $10,109 | $861,100 | $374,500 | $486,600 |
| 2022 | $9,206 | $717,500 | $321,000 | $396,500 |
| 2021 | $8,359 | $605,700 | $299,600 | $306,100 |
| 2020 | $8,034 | $561,800 | $267,500 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $8,134 | $535,100 | $240,800 | $294,300 |
| 2018 | $8,218 | $513,600 | $219,300 | $294,300 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $478,400 | $205,400 | $273,000 |
| 2016 | $8,949 | $516,400 | $205,400 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | $8,856 | $516,400 | $205,400 | $311,000 |
| 2014 | $7,914 | $423,200 | $171,200 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map