57 Water St Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $330,466 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Water St, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $337,617, approximately $277 per square foot. 57 Water St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Bagdonas Charles W
Bought by
Charles W Bagdonas Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles W Bagdonas Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Charles W Bagdonas Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $296,600 | $78,500 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $289,200 | $71,500 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $253,700 | $70,400 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $208,000 | $53,400 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $187,700 | $46,400 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $183,900 | $46,200 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $177,900 | $46,200 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $163,400 | $46,200 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $156,200 | $46,200 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $150,200 | $46,200 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $142,300 | $46,200 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $151,200 | $51,700 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map