57 Weberfield Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $731,285
Studio
--
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Weberfield Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $651,143, approximately $345 per square foot. 57 Weberfield Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Oriani Edward P
Bought by
Brooks Norris D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,200
Outstanding Balance
$196,204
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$454,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Norris D | $295,740 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Norris D | $288,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |