57 Westcott Rd Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,367,278
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Westcott Rd, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $1,344,070, approximately $440 per square foot. 57 Westcott Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School and The Bromfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Christopher B
Bought by
Mitchell Christopher B and Swift-Mitchell Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Christopher B and Mitchell Sarah Kendall
Bought by
Mitchell Christopher B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Gargiulo Richard A and Gargiulo Marie F
Bought by
Mitchell Christopher S and Mitchell Sarah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Bentley Bldg Corp
Bought by
Gargiulo Richard and Gargiulo Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Christopher B | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Christopher B | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Christopher S | $492,000 | -- | |
| Gargiulo Richard | $394,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gargiulo Richard | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Christopher B | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gargiulo Richard | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gargiulo Richard | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,372 | $1,301,700 | $437,700 | $864,000 |
| 2024 | $18,993 | $1,274,700 | $424,300 | $850,400 |
| 2023 | $19,038 | $1,146,200 | $388,900 | $757,300 |
| 2022 | $18,601 | $1,038,600 | $411,600 | $627,000 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $975,200 | $411,600 | $563,600 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $959,700 | $416,300 | $543,400 |
| 2019 | $16,836 | $966,500 | $416,300 | $550,200 |
| 2018 | $17,980 | $1,048,400 | $416,300 | $632,100 |
| 2017 | $17,579 | $971,200 | $377,300 | $593,900 |
| 2016 | $17,543 | $971,900 | $367,600 | $604,300 |
| 2015 | $17,053 | $958,600 | $363,200 | $595,400 |
| 2014 | $16,382 | $958,600 | $363,200 | $595,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map