57 Will Dr Unit 172 Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $292,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Will Dr Unit 172, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $283,486, approximately $377 per square foot. 57 Will Dr Unit 172 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Leary Brian
Bought by
Dahl Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,312
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Connelly John
Bought by
Leary Brian and Leary Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,875
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Spencer Margaret
Bought by
Connelly John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Karen | $163,000 | -- | |