57 Willow Rd Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $657,253 - $841,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Willow Rd, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $729,813, approximately $405 per square foot. 57 Willow Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Javor Steven J and Javor Kristina L
Bought by
Voelker Bob L and Voelker Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$122,529
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$607,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Hablin Peter Gary
Bought by
Javor Steven J and Javor Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voelker Bob L | $195,000 | Equity Land Title Llc | |
| Javor Steven J | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voelker Bob L | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Javor Steven J | $85,900 |