57 Windelin Dr Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Windelin Dr, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $362,773, approximately $202 per square foot. 57 Windelin Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, Monica B. Leary Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,685 | $373,000 | $42,000 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $337,000 | $41,000 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $7,569 | $337,000 | $41,000 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $219,700 | $33,500 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $6,759 | $219,700 | $33,500 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $5,459 | $194,000 | $33,500 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $168,700 | $33,500 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $168,700 | $33,500 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $168,700 | $33,500 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $168,700 | $33,500 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,700 | $33,500 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,700 | $33,500 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map