57 Winfield Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $996,123 - $2,508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,188
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Winfield Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,873,281, approximately $447 per square foot. 57 Winfield Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,126 | $17,400 | $4,000 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $28,902 | $17,400 | $3,000 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $31,500 | $17,400 | $3,000 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $27,218 | $17,400 | $3,000 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $26,694 | $17,400 | $3,000 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $33,270 | $17,400 | $3,000 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $35,682 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $22,777 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $33,754 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map