57 Winston Ave Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Winston Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $633,025, approximately $421 per square foot. 57 Winston Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Knowlton Barry G
Bought by
Bautista George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1993
Sold by
Chapin Willis H and Chapin Arleen
Bought by
Knowlton Barry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista George | $258,900 | -- | |
| Knowlton Barry G | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knowlton Barry G | $190,113 | |
| Closed | Knowlton Barry G | $207,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Knowlton Barry G | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knowlton Barry G | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $539,600 | $210,400 | $329,200 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $513,800 | $200,400 | $313,400 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $478,000 | $197,100 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $397,300 | $174,400 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $361,600 | $158,700 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $344,700 | $157,200 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $336,300 | $157,200 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $332,000 | $149,700 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $326,700 | $148,300 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $322,500 | $148,300 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $322,500 | $148,300 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map