57 Wolcott St Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,595 - $885,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Wolcott St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $736,649, approximately $391 per square foot. 57 Wolcott St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Pelletier Joann M
Bought by
T J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Cognata Rt
Bought by
Pelletier Joann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T J | -- | None Available | |
| Pelletier Joann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $482,100 | $189,900 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $449,200 | $174,200 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $432,500 | $174,200 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $424,200 | $174,200 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $424,200 | $174,200 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $414,900 | $164,900 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $367,800 | $157,000 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $338,000 | $136,800 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $294,600 | $105,300 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $279,000 | $105,300 | $173,700 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $262,000 | $98,900 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map