570 Antelope Dr Clarkdale, AZ 86324
Estimated payment $3,450/month
About This Home
Updated Southwest home in desirable Mingus Views Estates, tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with big views. Light-filled living and formal dining feature vaulted ceilings and walls of windows framing Red Rock sunsets from the living room and front porch. In-kitchen dining and rear patio capture Mingus Mountain views. Split floor plan with 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own sliding door to the patio, and 2 baths. Updated kitchen with granite counters, added pantry, newer lighting, stainless appliances, and extra storage. 2-car garage. New HVAC and water heater (2023-24). Bonus observation deck with 360 views of Red Rocks, Mingus Mountain, and on clear days the San Francisco Peaks. Close to shopping, dining, medical, and Verde Valley events.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,000
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 11,626 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Desert faces the back of the property
- East or West Exposure
- Sprinklers on Timer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,851 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Updated in 2024
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 30
- Assessor Parcel Number 406-29-225
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $3,000 | $44,054 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,870 | $43,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $43,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $33,217 | $3,992 | $29,225 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $25,332 | $2,765 | $22,567 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $24,174 | $3,560 | $20,614 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $599,999 | -4.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $625,000 | +190.7% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $210,560 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $179,050 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $38,290 | Capital Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $161,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $85,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $143,300 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6997798
APN: 406-29-225
- 511 Casner Dr
- 571 Skyline Blvd Unit 242
- 581 N Skyline Blvd Unit 241
- 661 Skyline Blvd Unit 44
- 671 Skyline Blvd Unit 43
- 661 Shadow Canyon Dr
- 560 Skyline Blvd
- 1941 Sable Ridge Rd Unit 156
- 621 Shadow Canyon Dr Unit 77