570 Apple Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $313,593 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,850
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Apple Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $344,398, approximately $120 per square foot. 570 Apple Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $78,550 | $16,840 | $61,710 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $78,550 | $16,840 | $61,710 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $78,550 | $16,840 | $61,710 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $58,840 | $12,600 | $46,240 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $58,840 | $12,600 | $46,240 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $58,840 | $12,600 | $46,240 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $54,120 | $12,570 | $41,550 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $54,120 | $12,570 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $54,120 | $12,570 | $41,550 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $47,880 | $11,130 | $36,750 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $47,880 | $11,130 | $36,750 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $47,880 | $11,130 | $36,750 |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $46,170 | $11,100 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map