570 E Azalea Terrace Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $329,437
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 E Azalea Terrace, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $321,359, approximately $203 per square foot. 570 E Azalea Terrace is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $261,500 | $34,600 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $261,500 | $34,600 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $261,500 | $34,600 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $170,100 | $28,800 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $170,100 | $28,800 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $170,100 | $28,800 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $170,100 | $28,800 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $142,100 | $28,800 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $142,100 | $28,800 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $142,100 | $28,800 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $142,100 | $28,800 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $142,100 | $28,800 | $113,300 |
| 2013 | $3,330 | $142,100 | $28,800 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map