570 E Brook Dr Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 E Brook Dr, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $329,003, approximately $204 per square foot. 570 E Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Schrage Brittany and Davinroy Brittany
Bought by
Davinroy Brittany and Davinroy Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Farm Feeds Construction Inc
Bought by
Schrage Brittany and Davinroy Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,944
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Clinton Development Inc
Bought by
Farm Feeds Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,944
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,059
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davinroy Brittany | -- | Attorney | |
| Schrage Brittany | $170,500 | None Available | |
| Schrage Brittany | $170,500 | None Available | |
| Farm Feeds Construction Inc | $22,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrage Brittany | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Schrage Brittany | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farm Feeds Construction Inc | $22,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,627 | $93,760 | $14,190 | $79,570 |
| 2023 | $5,627 | $88,460 | $13,390 | $75,070 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $71,460 | $11,760 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $68,060 | $11,200 | $56,860 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $65,440 | $10,770 | $54,670 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $65,440 | $10,770 | $54,670 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $64,313 | $10,269 | $54,044 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $61,250 | $9,780 | $51,470 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $61,250 | $9,780 | $51,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,250 | $9,780 | $51,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,470 | $9,780 | $52,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map