570 E Highway 26 Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $510,943
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 570 E Highway 26, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $427,314. 570 E Highway 26 is a home with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Anchustegui Justin Townsend and Anchustegui Kelli
Bought by
Childs Michael Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Michael Edwin | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $324,630 | $58,970 | $265,660 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $332,850 | $58,970 | $273,880 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $332,850 | $58,970 | $273,880 |
| 2022 | $950 | $244,600 | $58,970 | $185,630 |
| 2021 | $950 | $223,460 | $43,970 | $179,490 |
| 2020 | $892 | $200,130 | $42,250 | $157,880 |
| 2019 | $915 | $178,170 | $42,250 | $135,920 |
| 2015 | $159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $99 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $5 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map