570 Hillside Ave Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,259 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Hillside Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $308,565, approximately $165 per square foot. 570 Hillside Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Donegan Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2022
Sold by
Spg Lehigh Equities Llc
Bought by
Amicus Spg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,422,322
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,113,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Carlton Street Realty Llc
Bought by
Sfg Lehigh Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Reily Gene and Reily Alice A
Bought by
Carlton Street Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Reily Gene and Reily Alice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amicus Spg Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sfg Lehigh Equities Llc | $3,372,000 | Riverside Abstract Llc | |
| Carlton Street Realty Llc | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Reily Gene | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amicus Spg Llc | $16,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlton Street Realty Llc | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $373 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2025 | $373 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $9,100 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map