570 Martin Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $93,654 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Martin Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $154,914, approximately $193 per square foot. 570 Martin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Obannon Corrinna M
Bought by
Obannon Corrinna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Hester Willie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obannon Corrinna M | $12,000 | -- | |
| Hester Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $1,420 | $600 | $820 |
| 2023 | $133 | $1,560 | $600 | $960 |
| 2022 | $127 | $1,420 | $600 | $820 |
| 2021 | $127 | $1,240 | $580 | $660 |
| 2020 | $303 | $1,240 | $580 | $660 |
| 2019 | $295 | $1,240 | $580 | $660 |
| 2018 | $744 | $1,890 | $900 | $990 |
| 2017 | $734 | $1,890 | $900 | $990 |