570 Mayo Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Selby-on-the-Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $769,453
Studio
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Mayo Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $692,613, approximately $232 per square foot. 570 Mayo Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Fleur Holdings
Bought by
Callahan James and Callahan Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Wickman Miles X
Bought by
Fleur Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1986
Sold by
Helvey Edward P
Bought by
Wickman Miles X
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan James | $345,000 | -- | |
| Fleur Holdings | $75,870 | -- | |
| Wickman Miles X | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Callahan James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $464,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $433,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $402,000 | $207,800 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $207,800 | $207,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $217,800 | $217,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $366,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $332,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $298,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map