Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Ivester-Rhyne
Premier Sotheby's International Realty
(704) 622-0626
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $921,000
Classic 2 Story Brick home situated on 7.58 Acres that is instantly appealing, offering a degree of privacy and warmth. Approaching from the circular drive, the symmetrical plan is set amidst a wooded backdrop and, bordered by a serene pond and Barn/Garage. The broad and inviting porch with brick pavers and Chippendale railing are reminiscent of a Charleston carriage house. The home boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Newly refinished hardwood flooring throughout the main and upper level. The large spacious master on the main floor has been renovated recently and comes with a brand new clawfoot freestanding tub. The 3-car garage can be converted to a horse barn that comes complete with a riding ring.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Sotheby's International Realty License #274051 Listed on: 10/14/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Propst Bradley William | $542,500 | None Available | |
| Rivell James P | $298,000 | -- | |
| -- | $295,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Propst Bradley William | $488,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | $542,500 | -16.4% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $665,400 | $175,850 | $489,550 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $665,400 | $175,850 | $489,550 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $510,520 | $92,550 | $417,970 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $488,880 | $92,550 | $396,330 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $488,880 | $92,550 | $396,330 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $488,880 | $92,550 | $396,330 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $371,610 | $83,300 | $288,310 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $371,610 | $83,300 | $288,310 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $371,610 | $83,300 | $288,310 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $360,660 | $78,670 | $281,990 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $360,660 | $78,670 | $281,990 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $360,660 | $78,670 | $281,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Ivester-Rhyne
Premier Sotheby's International Realty
(704) 622-0626
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3560639
APN: 5661-62-2459-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.