570 N 400 E Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 N 400 E, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $361,469, approximately $195 per square foot. 570 N 400 E is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Lehman Capital
Bought by
Carlson C David and Carlson Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,077
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$313,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Carlson C David and Carlson Asheley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,077
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$313,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Sandberf Steven W
Bought by
Downridge Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson C David | -- | Premier Title & Escrow Insur | |
| Carlson C David | -- | Premier Title & Escrow | |
| Downridge Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson C David | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $306,811 | $105,000 | $201,811 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $301,528 | $100,000 | $201,528 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $330,758 | $95,000 | $235,758 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $156,478 | $22,000 | $134,478 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $186,555 | $40,000 | $146,555 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $186,555 | $40,000 | $146,555 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $93,332 | $22,000 | $71,332 |
| 2018 | $978 | $84,028 | $22,000 | $62,028 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $148,987 | $16,500 | $118,987 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $78,827 | $16,500 | $62,327 |
| 2015 | $972 | $73,160 | $16,500 | $56,660 |
| 2014 | $972 | $70,462 | $16,500 | $53,962 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,462 | $16,500 | $53,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map