Estimated Value: $726,000 - $797,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,785
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Northrup Rd, Elma, NY 14059 and is currently estimated at $751,641, approximately $269 per square foot. 570 Northrup Rd is a home with nearby schools including Iroquois Intermediate School, Iroquois Middle School, and Iroquois Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
C M K Builders Of Alden Inc
Bought by
Janosz Robert E and Janosz Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,376
Outstanding Balance
$240,861
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janosz Robert E | $422,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janosz Robert E | $321,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,020 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $11,020 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $10,901 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $10,724 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $10,409 | $19,100 | $3,000 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $9,780 | $19,100 | $3,000 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $9,034 | $19,100 | $3,000 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $9,594 | $19,100 | $3,000 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $19,100 | $3,000 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $9,133 | $19,100 | $3,000 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,100 | $3,000 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map