570 Riversbreeze Ludlow, KY 41016
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Riversbreeze, Ludlow, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $196,293, approximately $188 per square foot. 570 Riversbreeze is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Mary A. Goetz Elementary School, Ludlow High School, and Prince of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Brown Sarah
Bought by
Shouse Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Shivener Jessica and Shivener Richard
Bought by
Brown Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Harris Jacquelin
Bought by
Marion Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Shrout Robert D and Shrout Lahoma Nell
Bought by
Harris Jacquelin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac