570 Riverside Dr Unit 6 Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated Value: $762,112
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Riverside Dr Unit 6, Lancaster, VA 22503 and is currently estimated at $762,112, approximately $214 per square foot. 570 Riverside Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Baenig Rebecca Gannon
Bought by
Youssef Bassem and Youssef Leila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Booth John V
Bought by
Baenig Rebecca G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youssef Bassem | $575,300 | Homeland Title Stlmnt Agency | |
| Baenig Rebecca G | $437,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baenig Rebecca G | $349,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $644,500 | $100,000 | $544,500 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $644,500 | $100,000 | $544,500 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $487,100 | $90,000 | $397,100 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $487,100 | $90,000 | $397,100 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $487,100 | $90,000 | $397,100 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $487,100 | $90,000 | $397,100 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $487,100 | $90,000 | $397,100 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $496,300 | $94,000 | $402,300 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $496,300 | $94,000 | $402,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $496,300 | $94,000 | $402,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map